Ministère des Affaires Locales et de L'Environnement
Banque Nationale de Gènes
0
Cart
Welcome!
Welcome to the GR Database of The National Genebank of Tunisia.
GRIN-Global
National Genebank of Tunisia
Version: 2.0.3.3
Accessions
Descriptors
Reports
GRIN Taxonomy
Simple Query of Species Data
Advanced Query of Species Data
Query Families and Genera
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
World Economic Plants in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy
GRIN
About GRIN-Global
Use of Cookies
NGBT Distribution Policy
Help
Contact Us
Your Profile
Your Profile
Your Order History
Your Address Book
Your Wish List
Genera and generic subdivisons of
Arecaceae Bercht. & J. Presl, nom. cons.
All
Accepted Names
Exclude infrageneric names
NAME
SYNONYM OF
ACCEPTED
INFRAGENERIC
SORTNAME
SORTSYN
Acanthococos
Barb. Rodr.
Acrocomia
Mart.
Acanthococos
Barb. Rodr.
Acrocomia
Mart.
Acanthophoenix
H. Wendl.
a
Acanthophoenix
H. Wendl.
Acanthorrhiza
H. Wendl.
Cryosophila
Blume
Acanthorrhiza
H. Wendl.
Cryosophila
Blume
Acanthosabal
Prosch.
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Acanthosabal
Prosch.
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Acoelorraphe
H. Wendl., orth. var.
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Acoelorraphe
H. Wendl., orth. var.
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
a
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Acrista
O. F. Cook
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Acrista
O. F. Cook
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Acrocomia
Mart.
a
Acrocomia
Mart.
Acrostigma
O. F. Cook & Doyle
Wettinia
Poepp.
Acrostigma
O. F. Cook & Doyle
Wettinia
Poepp.
Actinokentia
Dammer
a
Actinokentia
Dammer
Actinophloeus
(Becc.) Becc.
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Actinophloeus
(Becc.) Becc.
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Actinorhytis
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Actinorhytis
H. Wendl. & Drude
Adelodypsis
Becc.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Adelodypsis
Becc.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Adelonenga
Hook. f.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Adelonenga
Hook. f.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Adonidia
Becc.
a
Adonidia
Becc.
Aeria
O. F. Cook
Gaussia
H. Wendl.
Aeria
O. F. Cook
Gaussia
H. Wendl.
Aiphanes
Willd.
a
Aiphanes
Willd.
Alfonsia
Kunth
Elaeis
Jacq.
Alfonsia
Kunth
Elaeis
Jacq.
Allagoptera
Nees
a
Allagoptera
Nees
Alloschmidia
H. E. Moore
Basselinia
Vieill.
Alloschmidia
H. E. Moore
Basselinia
Vieill.
Alsmithia
H. E. Moore
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Alsmithia
H. E. Moore
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Ammandra
O. F. Cook
a
Ammandra
O. F. Cook
Amylocarpus
Barb. Rodr.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Amylocarpus
Barb. Rodr.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Ancistrophyllum
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Laccosperma
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
Ancistrophyllum
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Laccosperma
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
Anothea
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Anothea
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Antia
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Antia
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Antongilia
Jum.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Antongilia
Jum.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Aphandra
Barfod
a
Aphandra
Barfod
Arausiaca
Blume
Orania
Zipp.
Arausiaca
Blume
Orania
Zipp.
Archontophoenix
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Archontophoenix
H. Wendl. & Drude
Areca
L.
a
Areca
L.
Arecastrum
(Drude) Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arecastrum
(Drude) Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arenga
Labill.
a
Arenga
Labill.
Arikury
Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arikury
Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arikuryoba
Barb. Rodr.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arikuryoba
Barb. Rodr.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arikuryroba
Barb. Rodr.
Syagrus
Mart.
Arikuryroba
Barb. Rodr.
Syagrus
Mart.
Aristeyera
H. E. Moore
Asterogyne
H. Wendl.
Aristeyera
H. E. Moore
Asterogyne
H. Wendl.
Arrudaria
Macedo
Copernicia
Mart. ex Endl.
Arrudaria
Macedo
Copernicia
Mart. ex Endl.
Asraoa
J. Joseph
Wallichia
Roxb.
Asraoa
J. Joseph
Wallichia
Roxb.
Asterogyne
H. Wendl.
a
Asterogyne
H. Wendl.
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
a
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Atitara
O. F. Cook
Desmoncus
Mart.
Atitara
O. F. Cook
Desmoncus
Mart.
Attalea
Kunth
a
Attalea
Kunth
Augustinea
H. Karst.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Augustinea
H. Karst.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Avoira
Giseke
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Avoira
Giseke
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
a
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Bacularia
F. Muell. ex Hook. f.
Linospadix
H. Wendl.
Bacularia
F. Muell. ex Hook. f.
Linospadix
H. Wendl.
Balaka
Becc.
a
Balaka
Becc.
Barbosa
Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Barbosa
Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Barcella
(Trail) Trail ex Drude
a
Barcella
(Trail) Trail ex Drude
Barkerwebbia
Becc.
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Barkerwebbia
Becc.
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Basselinia
Vieill.
a
Basselinia
Vieill.
Beata
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Beata
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Beccariophoenix
Jum. & H. Perrier
a
Beccariophoenix
Jum. & H. Perrier
Beethovenia
Engel
Ceroxylon
Bonpl. ex DC.
Beethovenia
Engel
Ceroxylon
Bonpl. ex DC.
Bejaudia
Gagnep.
Myrialepis
Becc.
Bejaudia
Gagnep.
Myrialepis
Becc.
Bentinckia
Berry ex Roxb.
a
Bentinckia
Berry ex Roxb.
Bentinckiopsis
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Bentinckiopsis
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Bismarckia
Hildebrandt & H. Wendl.
a
Bismarckia
Hildebrandt & H. Wendl.
Bisnicholsonia
Kuntze
Neonicholsonia
Dammer
Bisnicholsonia
Kuntze
Neonicholsonia
Dammer
Blancoa
Blume
Arenga
Labill.
Blancoa
Blume
Arenga
Labill.
Borassodendron
Becc.
a
Borassodendron
Becc.
Borassus
L.
a
Borassus
L.
Bornoa
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Attalea
Kunth
Bornoa
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Attalea
Kunth
Brahea
Mart. ex Endl.
a
Brahea
Mart. ex Endl.
Brassiophoenix
Burret
a
Brassiophoenix
Burret
Brongniartikentia
Becc.
a
Brongniartikentia
Becc.
Burretiokentia
Pic. Serm.
a
Burretiokentia
Pic. Serm.
Butia
(Becc.) Becc.
a
Butia
(Becc.) Becc.
Calamosagus
Griff.
Korthalsia
Blume
Calamosagus
Griff.
Korthalsia
Blume
Calamus
L.
a
Calamus
L.
Calappa
Steck
Cocos
L.
Calappa
Steck
Cocos
L.
Calospatha
Becc.
Calamus
L.
Calospatha
Becc.
Calamus
L.
Calyptrocalyx
Blume
a
Calyptrocalyx
Blume
Calyptrogyne
H. Wendl.
a
Calyptrogyne
H. Wendl.
Calyptronoma
Griseb.
a
Calyptronoma
Griseb.
Campecarpus
H. Wendl. ex Becc.
Cyphophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Campecarpus
H. Wendl. ex Becc.
Cyphophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Carpentaria
Becc.
a
Carpentaria
Becc.
Carpoxylon
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Carpoxylon
H. Wendl. & Drude
Caryota
L.
a
Caryota
L.
Catis
O. F. Cook
Euterpe
Mart.
Catis
O. F. Cook
Euterpe
Mart.
Catoblastus
H. Wendl.
Wettinia
Poepp.
Catoblastus
H. Wendl.
Wettinia
Poepp.
Catostigma
O. F. Cook & Doyle
Wettinia
Poepp.
Catostigma
O. F. Cook & Doyle
Wettinia
Poepp.
Ceratolobus
Blume
a
Ceratolobus
Blume
Ceroxylon
Bonpl. ex DC.
a
Ceroxylon
Bonpl. ex DC.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
a
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Chamaephoenix
H. Wendl. ex Curtiss
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Chamaephoenix
H. Wendl. ex Curtiss
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Chamaeriphe
Steck
Chamaerops
L.
Chamaeriphe
Steck
Chamaerops
L.
Chamaeriphes
Ponted. ex Gaertn.
Chamaerops
L.
Chamaeriphes
Ponted. ex Gaertn.
Chamaerops
L.
Chamaerops
L.
a
Chamaerops
L.
Chambeyronia
Vieill.
a
Chambeyronia
Vieill.
Chelyocarpus
Dammer
a
Chelyocarpus
Dammer
Chrysalidocarpus
H. Wendl.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Chrysalidocarpus
H. Wendl.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Chrysallidosperma
H. E. Moore
Syagrus
Mart.
Chrysallidosperma
H. E. Moore
Syagrus
Mart.
Chuniophoenix
Burret
a
Chuniophoenix
Burret
Cladandra
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Cladandra
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Cladosperma
Griff.
Pinanga
Blume
Cladosperma
Griff.
Pinanga
Blume
Cleophora
Gaertn.
Latania
Comm. ex Juss.
Cleophora
Gaertn.
Latania
Comm. ex Juss.
Clinosperma
Becc.
a
Clinosperma
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
a
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Clinostigmopsis
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Clinostigmopsis
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
a
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Coccus
Mill.
Cocos
L.
Coccus
Mill.
Cocos
L.
Cocops
O. F. Cook
Calyptronoma
Griseb.
Cocops
O. F. Cook
Calyptronoma
Griseb.
Cocos
L.
a
Cocos
L.
Codda-Pana
Adans.
Corypha
L.
Codda-Pana
Adans.
Corypha
L.
Coelococcus
H. Wendl.
Metroxylon
Rottb.
Coelococcus
H. Wendl.
Metroxylon
Rottb.
Coleospadix
Becc.
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Coleospadix
Becc.
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Collinia
(Liebm.) Liebm. ex Oerst.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Collinia
(Liebm.) Liebm. ex Oerst.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Colpothrinax
Griseb. & H. Wendl.
a
Colpothrinax
Griseb. & H. Wendl.
Copernicia
Mart. ex Endl.
a
Copernicia
Mart. ex Endl.
Cornera
Furtado
Calamus
L.
Cornera
Furtado
Calamus
L.
Corozo
Jacq. ex Giseke
Elaeis
Jacq.
Corozo
Jacq. ex Giseke
Elaeis
Jacq.
Corypha
L.
a
Corypha
L.
Coryphomia
Rojas Acosta
Copernicia
Mart. ex Endl.
Coryphomia
Rojas Acosta
Copernicia
Mart. ex Endl.
Cryosophila
Blume
a
Cryosophila
Blume
Cuatrecasea
Dugand
Iriartella
H. Wendl.
Cuatrecasea
Dugand
Iriartella
H. Wendl.
Cucifera
Delile
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Cucifera
Delile
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Curima
O. F. Cook
Aiphanes
Willd.
Curima
O. F. Cook
Aiphanes
Willd.
Cyclospathe
O. F. Cook
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Cyclospathe
O. F. Cook
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Cyphokentia
Brongn.
a
Cyphokentia
Brongn.
Cyphophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
a
Cyphophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Cyphosperma
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
a
Cyphosperma
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Cyrtostachys
Blume
a
Cyrtostachys
Blume
Dachel
Adans.
Phoenix
L.
Dachel
Adans.
Phoenix
L.
Daemonorops
Blume
a
Daemonorops
Blume
Dahlgrenia
Steyerm.
Dictyocaryum
H. Wendl.
Dahlgrenia
Steyerm.
Dictyocaryum
H. Wendl.
Dammera
Lauterb. & K. Schum.
Licuala
Wurmb
Dammera
Lauterb. & K. Schum.
Licuala
Wurmb
Dasystachys
Oerst.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Dasystachys
Oerst.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Deckenia
H. Wendl. ex Seem.
a
Deckenia
H. Wendl. ex Seem.
Deckeria
H. Karst.
Iriartea
Ruiz & Pav.
Deckeria
H. Karst.
Iriartea
Ruiz & Pav.
Denea
O. F. Cook
Howea
Becc.
Denea
O. F. Cook
Howea
Becc.
Desmoncus
Mart.
a
Desmoncus
Mart.
Dicrosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude ex W. Watson
Dictyosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude
Dicrosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude ex W. Watson
Dictyosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude
Dictyocaryum
H. Wendl.
a
Dictyocaryum
H. Wendl.
Dictyosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Dictyosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude
Didymosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Arenga
Labill.
Didymosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Arenga
Labill.
Diglossophyllum
H. Wendl. ex Salomon
Serenoa
Hook. f.
Diglossophyllum
H. Wendl. ex Salomon
Serenoa
Hook. f.
Diodosperma
H. Wendl.
Trithrinax
Mart.
Diodosperma
H. Wendl.
Trithrinax
Mart.
Diplothemium
Mart.
Allagoptera
Nees
Diplothemium
Mart.
Allagoptera
Nees
Discoma
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Discoma
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Docanthe
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Docanthe
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Dolichokentia
Becc.
Cyphokentia
Brongn.
Dolichokentia
Becc.
Cyphokentia
Brongn.
Doma
Poir.
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Doma
Poir.
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Douma
Poir.
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Douma
Poir.
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Dransfieldia
W. J. Baker & Zona
a
Dransfieldia
W. J. Baker & Zona
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
a
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Dypsidium
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Dypsidium
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
a
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Elaeis
Jacq.
a
Elaeis
Jacq.
Elate
L.
Phoenix
L.
Elate
L.
Phoenix
L.
Eleiodoxa
(Becc.) Burret
a
Eleiodoxa
(Becc.) Burret
Elephantusia
Willd.
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Elephantusia
Willd.
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Eleutheropetalum
H. Wendl.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Eleutheropetalum
H. Wendl.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Englerophoenix
Kuntze
Attalea
Kunth
Englerophoenix
Kuntze
Attalea
Kunth
Eora
O. F. Cook
Rhopalostylis
H. Wendl. & Drude
Eora
O. F. Cook
Rhopalostylis
H. Wendl. & Drude
Eremospatha
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
a
Eremospatha
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Erythea
S. Watson
Brahea
Mart. ex Endl.
Erythea
S. Watson
Brahea
Mart. ex Endl.
Ethnora
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Attalea
Kunth
Ethnora
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Attalea
Kunth
Eucheila
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Eucheila
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Eugeissona
Griff.
a
Eugeissona
Griff.
Eupritchardia
Kuntze
Pritchardia
Seem. & H. Wendl.
Eupritchardia
Kuntze
Pritchardia
Seem. & H. Wendl.
Euterpe
Mart.
a
Euterpe
Mart.
Exorrhiza
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Exorrhiza
Becc.
Clinostigma
H. Wendl.
Fulchironia
Lesch.
Phoenix
L.
Fulchironia
Lesch.
Phoenix
L.
Gastrococos
Morales
a
Gastrococos
Morales
Gaussia
H. Wendl.
a
Gaussia
H. Wendl.
Gembanga
Blume
Corypha
L.
Gembanga
Blume
Corypha
L.
Geonoma
Willd.
a
Geonoma
Willd.
Gigliolia
Becc.
Areca
L.
Gigliolia
Becc.
Areca
L.
Glaucothea
O. F. Cook
Brahea
Mart. ex Endl.
Glaucothea
O. F. Cook
Brahea
Mart. ex Endl.
Glaziova
Mart. ex Drude
Lytocaryum
Toledo
Glaziova
Mart. ex Drude
Lytocaryum
Toledo
Gomutus
Correa
Arenga
Labill.
Gomutus
Correa
Arenga
Labill.
Goniocladus
Burret
Physokentia
Becc.
Goniocladus
Burret
Physokentia
Becc.
Goniosperma
Burret
Physokentia
Becc.
Goniosperma
Burret
Physokentia
Becc.
Grisebachia
Drude & H. Wendl.
Howea
Becc.
Grisebachia
Drude & H. Wendl.
Howea
Becc.
Gronophyllum
Scheff.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Gronophyllum
Scheff.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Guihaia
J. Dransf. et al.
a
Guihaia
J. Dransf. et al.
Guilielma
Mart.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Guilielma
Mart.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Gulubia
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Gulubia
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Gulubiopsis
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Gulubiopsis
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Gynestum
Poit.
Geonoma
Willd.
Gynestum
Poit.
Geonoma
Willd.
Haitiella
L. H. Bailey
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Haitiella
L. H. Bailey
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Halmoorea
J. Dransf. & N. W. Uhl
Orania
Zipp.
Halmoorea
J. Dransf. & N. W. Uhl
Orania
Zipp.
Haplodypsis
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Haplodypsis
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Haplophloga
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Haplophloga
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Harina
Buch.-Ham.
Wallichia
Roxb.
Harina
Buch.-Ham.
Wallichia
Roxb.
Hedyscepe
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Hedyscepe
H. Wendl. & Drude
Hemithrinax
Hook. f.
Thrinax
Sw.
Hemithrinax
Hook. f.
Thrinax
Sw.
Heterospathe
Scheff.
a
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Hexopetion
Burret
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Hexopetion
Burret
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Howea
Becc.
a
Howea
Becc.
Howeia
Becc., orth. var.
Howea
Becc.
Howeia
Becc., orth. var.
Howea
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Hyophorbe
Gaertn.
a
Hyophorbe
Gaertn.
Hyospathe
Mart.
a
Hyospathe
Mart.
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
a
Hyphaene
Gaertn.
Iguanura
Blume
a
Iguanura
Blume
Inodes
O. F. Cook
Sabal
Adans.
Inodes
O. F. Cook
Sabal
Adans.
Iriartea
Ruiz & Pav.
a
Iriartea
Ruiz & Pav.
Iriartella
H. Wendl.
a
Iriartella
H. Wendl.
Itaya
H. E. Moore
a
Itaya
H. E. Moore
Jailoloa
Heatubun & W. J. Baker
a
Jailoloa
Heatubun & W. J. Baker
Jessenia
H. Karst.
Oenocarpus
Mart.
Jessenia
H. Karst.
Oenocarpus
Mart.
Johannesteijsmannia
H. E. Moore
a
Johannesteijsmannia
H. E. Moore
Juania
Drude
a
Juania
Drude
Jubaea
Kunth
a
Jubaea
Kunth
Jubaeopsis
Becc.
a
Jubaeopsis
Becc.
Kajewskia
Guillaumin
Veitchia
H. Wendl.
Kajewskia
Guillaumin
Veitchia
H. Wendl.
Kalbreyera
Burret
Geonoma
Willd.
Kalbreyera
Burret
Geonoma
Willd.
Kentia
Blume
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Kentia
Blume
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Kentiopsis
Brongn.
a
Kentiopsis
Brongn.
Keppleria
Meisn.
Oncosperma
Blume
Keppleria
Meisn.
Oncosperma
Blume
Keppleria
Mart. ex Endl.
Bentinckia
Berry ex Roxb.
Keppleria
Mart. ex Endl.
Bentinckia
Berry ex Roxb.
Kerriodoxa
J. Dransf.
a
Kerriodoxa
J. Dransf.
Kinetostigma
Dammer
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Kinetostigma
Dammer
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Klopstockia
H. Karst.
Ceroxylon
Bonpl. ex DC.
Klopstockia
H. Karst.
Ceroxylon
Bonpl. ex DC.
Korthalsia
Blume
a
Korthalsia
Blume
Kunthea
Humb. & Bonpl.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Kunthea
Humb. & Bonpl.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Laccospadix
Drude & H. Wendl.
a
Laccospadix
Drude & H. Wendl.
Laccosperma
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
a
Laccosperma
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
Langsdorffia
Raddi
Syagrus
Mart.
Langsdorffia
Raddi
Syagrus
Mart.
Latania
Comm. ex Juss.
a
Latania
Comm. ex Juss.
Lavoixia
H. E. Moore
Clinosperma
Becc.
Lavoixia
H. E. Moore
Clinosperma
Becc.
Legnea
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Legnea
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Lemurophoenix
J. Dransf.
a
Lemurophoenix
J. Dransf.
Leopoldinia
Mart.
a
Leopoldinia
Mart.
Lepidocaryum
Mart.
a
Lepidocaryum
Mart.
Lepidococcus
H. Wendl. & Drude
Mauritiella
Burret
Lepidococcus
H. Wendl. & Drude
Mauritiella
Burret
Lepidorrhachis
(H. Wendl. & Drude) O. F. Cook
a
Lepidorrhachis
(H. Wendl. & Drude) O. F. Cook
Leptophoenix
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Leptophoenix
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Leucothrinax
C. Lewis & Zona
a
Leucothrinax
C. Lewis & Zona
Liberbaileya
Furtado
Maxburretia
Furtado
Liberbaileya
Furtado
Maxburretia
Furtado
Licuala
Wurmb
a
Licuala
Wurmb
Linoma
O. F. Cook
Dictyosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude
Linoma
O. F. Cook
Dictyosperma
H. Wendl. & Drude
Linospadix
Becc. ex Hook. f.
Calyptrocalyx
Blume
Linospadix
Becc. ex Hook. f.
Calyptrocalyx
Blume
Linospadix
H. Wendl.
a
Linospadix
H. Wendl.
Lithocarpos
Ant. Targ. Tozz.
Attalea
Kunth
Lithocarpos
Ant. Targ. Tozz.
Attalea
Kunth
Livistona
R. Br.
a
Livistona
R. Br.
Lobia
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Lobia
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Lodoicea
Comm. ex DC.
a
Lodoicea
Comm. ex DC.
Lontarus
Adans.
Borassus
L.
Lontarus
Adans.
Borassus
L.
Lophospatha
Burret
Salacca
Reinw.
Lophospatha
Burret
Salacca
Reinw.
Lophothele
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Lophothele
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Loroma
O. F. Cook
Archontophoenix
H. Wendl. & Drude
Loroma
O. F. Cook
Archontophoenix
H. Wendl. & Drude
Louvelia
Jum. & H. Perrier
Ravenea
C. D. Bouche
Louvelia
Jum. & H. Perrier
Ravenea
C. D. Bouche
Loxococcus
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Loxococcus
H. Wendl. & Drude
Lytocaryum
Toledo
a
Lytocaryum
Toledo
Mackeea
H. E. Moore
Kentiopsis
Brongn.
Mackeea
H. E. Moore
Kentiopsis
Brongn.
Macrocladus
Griff.
Orania
Zipp.
Macrocladus
Griff.
Orania
Zipp.
Macrophloga
Becc.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Macrophloga
Becc.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Malortiea
H. Wendl.
Reinhardtia
Liebm.
Malortiea
H. Wendl.
Reinhardtia
Liebm.
Manicaria
Gaertn.
a
Manicaria
Gaertn.
Manjekia
W. J. Baker & Heatubun
a
Manjekia
W. J. Baker & Heatubun
Marara
H. Karst.
Aiphanes
Willd.
Marara
H. Karst.
Aiphanes
Willd.
Marojejya
Humbert
a
Marojejya
Humbert
Martinezia
Ruiz & Pav.
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Martinezia
Ruiz & Pav.
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Mascarena
L. H. Bailey
Hyophorbe
Gaertn.
Mascarena
L. H. Bailey
Hyophorbe
Gaertn.
Masoala
Jum.
a
Masoala
Jum.
Mauranthe
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Mauranthe
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Mauritia
L. f.
a
Mauritia
L. f.
Mauritiella
Burret
a
Mauritiella
Burret
Maxburretia
Furtado
a
Maxburretia
Furtado
Maximiliana
Mart.
Attalea
Kunth
Maximiliana
Mart.
Attalea
Kunth
Medemia
Wurttemb. ex H. Wendl.
a
Medemia
Wurttemb. ex H. Wendl.
Meiota
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Meiota
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Metasocratea
Dugand
Socratea
H. Karst.
Metasocratea
Dugand
Socratea
H. Karst.
Metroxylon
Rottb.
a
Metroxylon
Rottb.
Micrococos
Phil.
Jubaea
Kunth
Micrococos
Phil.
Jubaea
Kunth
Microcoelum
Burret & Potztal
Lytocaryum
Toledo
Microcoelum
Burret & Potztal
Lytocaryum
Toledo
Microkentia
H. Wendl. ex Hook. f.
Basselinia
Vieill.
Microkentia
H. Wendl. ex Hook. f.
Basselinia
Vieill.
Migandra
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Migandra
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Mischophloeus
Scheff.
Areca
L.
Mischophloeus
Scheff.
Areca
L.
Molinaea
Bertero
Jubaea
Kunth
Molinaea
Bertero
Jubaea
Kunth
Moratia
H. E. Moore
Cyphokentia
Brongn.
Moratia
H. E. Moore
Cyphokentia
Brongn.
Morenia
Ruiz & Pav.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Morenia
Ruiz & Pav.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Myrialepis
Becc.
a
Myrialepis
Becc.
Nannorrhops
H. Wendl.
a
Nannorrhops
H. Wendl.
Neanthe
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Neanthe
O. F. Cook
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Nenga
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Nenga
H. Wendl. & Drude
Nengella
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Nengella
Becc.
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Neoancistrophyllum
Rauschert
Laccosperma
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
Neoancistrophyllum
Rauschert
Laccosperma
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
Neodypsis
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Neodypsis
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Neonicholsonia
Dammer
a
Neonicholsonia
Dammer
Neophloga
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Neophloga
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Neoveitchia
Becc.
a
Neoveitchia
Becc.
Neowashingtonia
Sudw.
Washingtonia
H. Wendl.
Neowashingtonia
Sudw.
Washingtonia
H. Wendl.
Nephrocarpus
Dammer
Basselinia
Vieill.
Nephrocarpus
Dammer
Basselinia
Vieill.
Nephrosperma
Balf. f.
a
Nephrosperma
Balf. f.
Nipa
Thunb.
Nypa
Steck
Nipa
Thunb.
Nypa
Steck
Normanbya
F. Muell. ex Becc.
a
Normanbya
F. Muell. ex Becc.
Nunnezharia
Ruiz & Pav.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Nunnezharia
Ruiz & Pav.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Nunnezia
Willd.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Nunnezia
Willd.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Nypa
Steck
a
Nypa
Steck
Oenocarpus
Mart.
a
Oenocarpus
Mart.
Omanthe
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Omanthe
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Oncocalamus
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Benth. & Hook. f.
a
Oncocalamus
(G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Benth. & Hook. f.
Oncosperma
Blume
a
Oncosperma
Blume
Oothrinax
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Zombia
L. H. Bailey
Oothrinax
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Zombia
L. H. Bailey
Ophiria
Becc.
Pinanga
Blume
Ophiria
Becc.
Pinanga
Blume
Opsiandra
O. F. Cook
Gaussia
H. Wendl.
Opsiandra
O. F. Cook
Gaussia
H. Wendl.
Orania
Zipp.
a
Orania
Zipp.
Oraniopsis
(Becc.) J. Dransf. et al.
a
Oraniopsis
(Becc.) J. Dransf. et al.
Orbignya
Mart. ex Endl.
Attalea
Kunth
Orbignya
Mart. ex Endl.
Attalea
Kunth
Oreodoxa
Willd.
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Oreodoxa
Willd.
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Orophoma
Spruce
Mauritia
L. f.
Orophoma
Spruce
Mauritia
L. f.
Palandra
O. F. Cook
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Palandra
O. F. Cook
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Palma
Mill.
Phoenix
L.
Palma
Mill.
Phoenix
L.
Palmijuncus
Kuntze
Calamus
L.
Palmijuncus
Kuntze
Calamus
L.
Paragulubia
Burret
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Paragulubia
Burret
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Parajubaea
Burret
a
Parajubaea
Burret
Paralinospadix
Burret
Calyptrocalyx
Blume
Paralinospadix
Burret
Calyptrocalyx
Blume
Paranthe
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Paranthe
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Parascheelea
Dugand
Attalea
Kunth
Parascheelea
Dugand
Attalea
Kunth
Paurotis
O. F. Cook
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Paurotis
O. F. Cook
Acoelorrhaphe
H. Wendl.
Pelagodoxa
Becc.
a
Pelagodoxa
Becc.
Pericycla
Blume
Licuala
Wurmb
Pericycla
Blume
Licuala
Wurmb
Phloga
Noronha ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Phloga
Noronha ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Phlogella
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Phlogella
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Phoenicophorium
H. Wendl.
a
Phoenicophorium
H. Wendl.
Phoenix
L.
a
Phoenix
L.
Pholidocarpus
Blume
a
Pholidocarpus
Blume
Pholidostachys
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
a
Pholidostachys
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Physokentia
Becc.
a
Physokentia
Becc.
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
a
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Pichisermollia
H. C. Monteiro
Areca
L.
Pichisermollia
H. C. Monteiro
Areca
L.
Pigafetta
(Blume) Becc.
a
Pigafetta
(Blume) Becc.
Pilophora
Jacq.
Manicaria
Gaertn.
Pilophora
Jacq.
Manicaria
Gaertn.
Pinanga
Blume
a
Pinanga
Blume
Pindarea
Barb. Rodr.
Attalea
Kunth
Pindarea
Barb. Rodr.
Attalea
Kunth
Pithodes
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Pithodes
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Platenia
H. Karst.
Syagrus
Mart.
Platenia
H. Karst.
Syagrus
Mart.
Platythea
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Platythea
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Plectis
O. F. Cook
Euterpe
Mart.
Plectis
O. F. Cook
Euterpe
Mart.
Plectocomia
Mart. ex Blume
a
Plectocomia
Mart. ex Blume
Plectocomiopsis
Becc.
a
Plectocomiopsis
Becc.
Podococcus
G. Mann & H. Wendl.
a
Podococcus
G. Mann & H. Wendl.
Pogonotium
J. Dransf.
a
Pogonotium
J. Dransf.
Polyandrococos
Barb. Rodr.
a
Polyandrococos
Barb. Rodr.
Ponapea
Becc.
a
Ponapea
Becc.
Prestoea
Hook. f.
a
Prestoea
Hook. f.
Pritchardia
Seem. & H. Wendl.
a
Pritchardia
Seem. & H. Wendl.
Pritchardiopsis
Becc.
a
Pritchardiopsis
Becc.
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
a
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Pseudopinanga
Burret
Pinanga
Blume
Pseudopinanga
Burret
Pinanga
Blume
Ptychandra
Scheff.
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Ptychandra
Scheff.
Heterospathe
Scheff.
Ptychococcus
Becc.
a
Ptychococcus
Becc.
Ptychoraphis
Becc.
Rhopaloblaste
Scheff.
Ptychoraphis
Becc.
Rhopaloblaste
Scheff.
Ptychosperma
Labill.
a
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Pyrenoglyphis
H. Karst.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Pyrenoglyphis
H. Karst.
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Ranevea
L. H. Bailey
Ravenea
C. D. Bouche
Ranevea
L. H. Bailey
Ravenea
C. D. Bouche
Raphia
P. Beauv.
a
Raphia
P. Beauv.
Rathea
H. Karst.
Synechanthus
H. Wendl.
Rathea
H. Karst.
Synechanthus
H. Wendl.
Ravenea
C. D. Bouche
a
Ravenea
C. D. Bouche
Regelia
hort. ex H. Wendl., nom. inval.
Verschaffeltia
H. Wendl.
Regelia
hort. ex H. Wendl., nom. inval.
Verschaffeltia
H. Wendl.
Rehderophoenix
Burret
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Rehderophoenix
Burret
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Reineckea
H. Karst.
Synechanthus
H. Wendl.
Reineckea
H. Karst.
Synechanthus
H. Wendl.
Reinhardtia
Liebm.
a
Reinhardtia
Liebm.
Retispatha
J. Dransf.
a
Retispatha
J. Dransf.
Rhapidophyllum
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Rhapidophyllum
H. Wendl. & Drude
Rhapis
L. f. ex Aiton
a
Rhapis
L. f. ex Aiton
Rhopaloblaste
Scheff.
a
Rhopaloblaste
Scheff.
Rhopalostylis
H. Wendl. & Drude
a
Rhopalostylis
H. Wendl. & Drude
Rhynchocarpa
Becc.
Burretiokentia
Pic. Serm.
Rhynchocarpa
Becc.
Burretiokentia
Pic. Serm.
Rhyticocos
Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Rhyticocos
Becc.
Syagrus
Mart.
Roebelia
Engel
Geonoma
Willd.
Roebelia
Engel
Geonoma
Willd.
Romanowia
Sander ex Andre
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Romanowia
Sander ex Andre
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Rooseveltia
O. F. Cook
Euterpe
Mart.
Rooseveltia
O. F. Cook
Euterpe
Mart.
Roscheria
H. Wendl. ex Balf. f.
a
Roscheria
H. Wendl. ex Balf. f.
Rotang
Adans.
Calamus
L.
Rotang
Adans.
Calamus
L.
Rotanga
Boehm.
Calamus
L.
Rotanga
Boehm.
Calamus
L.
Roystonea
O. F. Cook
a
Roystonea
O. F. Cook
Sabal
Adans.
a
Sabal
Adans.
Saguaster
Kuntze
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Saguaster
Kuntze
Drymophloeus
Zipp.
Saguerus
Steck
Arenga
Labill.
Saguerus
Steck
Arenga
Labill.
Sagus
Gaertn.
Raphia
P. Beauv.
Sagus
Gaertn.
Raphia
P. Beauv.
Sagus
Steck
Metroxylon
Rottb.
Sagus
Steck
Metroxylon
Rottb.
Salacca
Reinw.
a
Salacca
Reinw.
Salakka
Reinw. ex Blume, nom. inval.
Salacca
Reinw.
Salakka
Reinw. ex Blume, nom. inval.
Salacca
Reinw.
Sargentia
H. Wendl. & Drude ex Salomon
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Sargentia
H. Wendl. & Drude ex Salomon
Pseudophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Saribus
Blume
Livistona
R. Br.
Saribus
Blume
Livistona
R. Br.
Sarinia
O. F. Cook
Attalea
Kunth
Sarinia
O. F. Cook
Attalea
Kunth
Satakentia
H. E. Moore
a
Satakentia
H. E. Moore
Satranala
J. Dransf. & Beentje
a
Satranala
J. Dransf. & Beentje
Scheelea
H. Karst.
Attalea
Kunth
Scheelea
H. Karst.
Attalea
Kunth
Schippia
Burret
a
Schippia
Burret
Schizospatha
Furtado
Calamus
L.
Schizospatha
Furtado
Calamus
L.
Schunda-Pana
Adans.
Caryota
L.
Schunda-Pana
Adans.
Caryota
L.
Sclerosperma
G. Mann & H. Wendl.
a
Sclerosperma
G. Mann & H. Wendl.
Seaforthia
R. Br.
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Seaforthia
R. Br.
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Serenoa
Hook. f.
a
Serenoa
Hook. f.
Simpsonia
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Thrinax
Sw.
Simpsonia
O. F. Cook, nom. inval.
Thrinax
Sw.
Sindroa
Jum.
Orania
Zipp.
Sindroa
Jum.
Orania
Zipp.
Siphokentia
Burret
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Siphokentia
Burret
Hydriastele
H. Wendl. & Drude
Socratea
H. Karst.
a
Socratea
H. Karst.
Solfia
Rech.
a
Solfia
Rech.
Sommieria
Becc.
a
Sommieria
Becc.
Spathoscaphe
Oerst.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Spathoscaphe
Oerst.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Stachyophorbe
(Liebm. ex Mart.) Liebm.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Stachyophorbe
(Liebm. ex Mart.) Liebm.
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Stephanostachys
(Klotzsch) Klotzsch ex O. E. Schulz
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Stephanostachys
(Klotzsch) Klotzsch ex O. E. Schulz
Chamaedorea
Willd.
Stevensonia
Duncan ex Balf. f.
Phoenicophorium
H. Wendl.
Stevensonia
Duncan ex Balf. f.
Phoenicophorium
H. Wendl.
Strongylocaryum
Burret
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Strongylocaryum
Burret
Ptychosperma
Labill.
Styloma
O. F. Cook
Pritchardia
Seem. & H. Wendl.
Styloma
O. F. Cook
Pritchardia
Seem. & H. Wendl.
Sublimia
Comm. ex Mart.
Hyophorbe
Gaertn.
Sublimia
Comm. ex Mart.
Hyophorbe
Gaertn.
Syagrus
Mart.
a
Syagrus
Mart.
Symphyogyne
Burret
Maxburretia
Furtado
Symphyogyne
Burret
Maxburretia
Furtado
Synechanthus
H. Wendl.
a
Synechanthus
H. Wendl.
Taenianthera
Burret
Geonoma
Willd.
Taenianthera
Burret
Geonoma
Willd.
Tahina
J. Dransf. & Rakotoarin.
a
Tahina
J. Dransf. & Rakotoarin.
Taliera
Mart.
Corypha
L.
Taliera
Mart.
Corypha
L.
Taveunia
Burret
Cyphosperma
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Taveunia
Burret
Cyphosperma
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Tectiphiala
H. E. Moore
a
Tectiphiala
H. E. Moore
Tessmanniodoxa
Burret
Chelyocarpus
Dammer
Tessmanniodoxa
Burret
Chelyocarpus
Dammer
Tessmanniophoenix
Burret
Chelyocarpus
Dammer
Tessmanniophoenix
Burret
Chelyocarpus
Dammer
Teysmannia
Rchb. & Zoll.
Johannesteijsmannia
H. E. Moore
Teysmannia
Rchb. & Zoll.
Johannesteijsmannia
H. E. Moore
Thrinax
Sw.
a
Thrinax
Sw.
Thrincoma
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Thrincoma
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Thringis
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Thringis
O. F. Cook
Coccothrinax
Sarg.
Thuessinkia
Korth. ex Miq.
Caryota
L.
Thuessinkia
Korth. ex Miq.
Caryota
L.
Tilmia
O. F. Cook
Aiphanes
Willd.
Tilmia
O. F. Cook
Aiphanes
Willd.
Toxophoenix
Schott
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Toxophoenix
Schott
Astrocaryum
G. Mey.
Trachycarpus
H. Wendl.
a
Trachycarpus
H. Wendl.
Trichodypsis
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Trichodypsis
Baill.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Trithrinax
Mart.
a
Trithrinax
Mart.
Veillonia
H. E. Moore
Cyphophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Veillonia
H. E. Moore
Cyphophoenix
H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Veitchia
H. Wendl.
a
Veitchia
H. Wendl.
Verschaffeltia
H. Wendl.
a
Verschaffeltia
H. Wendl.
Vitiphoenix
Becc.
Veitchia
H. Wendl.
Vitiphoenix
Becc.
Veitchia
H. Wendl.
Voanioala
J. Dransf.
a
Voanioala
J. Dransf.
Vonitra
Becc.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Vonitra
Becc.
Dypsis
Noronha ex Mart.
Vouay
Aubl.
Geonoma
Willd.
Vouay
Aubl.
Geonoma
Willd.
Wallaceodoxa
Heatubun & W. J. Baker
a
Wallaceodoxa
Heatubun & W. J. Baker
Wallichia
Roxb.
a
Wallichia
Roxb.
Washingtonia
H. Wendl.
a
Washingtonia
H. Wendl.
Welfia
H. Wendl.
a
Welfia
H. Wendl.
Wendlandiella
Dammer
a
Wendlandiella
Dammer
Wettinella
O. F. Cook & Doyle
Wettinia
Poepp.
Wettinella
O. F. Cook & Doyle
Wettinia
Poepp.
Wettinia
Poepp.
a
Wettinia
Poepp.
Wettiniicarpus
Burret
Wettinia
Poepp.
Wettiniicarpus
Burret
Wettinia
Poepp.
Wissmannia
Burret
Livistona
R. Br.
Wissmannia
Burret
Livistona
R. Br.
Wodyetia
A. K. Irvine
a
Wodyetia
A. K. Irvine
Woodsonia
L. H. Bailey
Neonicholsonia
Dammer
Woodsonia
L. H. Bailey
Neonicholsonia
Dammer
Wrightea
Roxb.
Wallichia
Roxb.
Wrightea
Roxb.
Wallichia
Roxb.
Yarina
O. F. Cook
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Yarina
O. F. Cook
Phytelephas
Ruiz & Pav.
Ynesa
O. F. Cook
Attalea
Kunth
Ynesa
O. F. Cook
Attalea
Kunth
Yuyba
(Barb. Rodr.) L. H. Bailey
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Yuyba
(Barb. Rodr.) L. H. Bailey
Bactris
Jacq. ex Scop.
Zalaccella
Becc.
Calamus
L.
Zalaccella
Becc.
Calamus
L.
Zelonops
Raf.
Phoenix
L.
Zelonops
Raf.
Phoenix
L.
Zombia
L. H. Bailey
a
Zombia
L. H. Bailey