Genus: Vicia L.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Fabeae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: vetch
Genus number: 12701
Last updated: 05-mars-1999
Accession Count: 12 (12 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Vicia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.tn-grin.nat.tn/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12701. Accessed 27 novembre 2020.

The GRIN-Global Project The Global Crop Diversity Trust Bioversity International U.S Department of Agriculture

View disclaimer | About NGBT | Contact Us