Genus: Sarracenia L.

 
Family: Sarraceniaceae
Common names: pitcherplant
Genus number: 10761
Last updated: 16-mars-2004
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sarracenia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.tn-grin.nat.tn/gringlobal/taxonomygenus?id=10761. Accessed 19 septembre 2021.