Login
for returning member. Don't have an online account?
Register Now
No items in cart
About NPGS
|
Contact Us
National Genebank of Tunisia
Accessions
Search - General
Descriptors
Search - Descriptors
Taxonomy
Simple Query Species Data
Browse Taxonomy
Advanced Query of Species Data
Families and Genera Query
World Economic Plants in GRIN
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
View Cart
Reports
Your Profile
My Order History
My Address Book
Your Wish List
About GRIN-Global
Distribution Policy
Disclaimer
Help
GRIN-Global Help
About GRIN-Global
Choose language
Český
ENG
English
Español
Français
Português
System
Русский
العربية
Genera and generic subdivisions of
Menispermaceae
Juss., nom. cons.
Abuta
Aubl.
Adeliopsis
Benth.
Albertisia
Becc.
Anamirta
Colebr.
Anisocycla
Baill.
Anomospermum
Miers
Antizoma
Miers
Arcangelisia
Becc.
Aspidocarya
Hook. f. & Thomson
Batania
Hatus.
Beirnaertia
Louis ex Troupin
Borismene
Barneby
Burasaia
Thouars
Calycocarpum
(Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Spach
Campylus
Lour.
Carronia
F. Muell.
Caryomene
Barneby & Krukoff
Chasmanthera
Hochst.
Chlaenandra
Miq.
Chondrodendron
Ruiz & Pav.
Cionomene
Krukoff
Cissampelos
L.
Cocculus
DC.
Coscinium
Colebr.
Curarea
Barneby & Krukoff
Cyclea
Arn. ex Wight
Desmonema
Miers
Dialytheca
Exell & Mendonca
Dioscoreophyllum
Engl.
Diploclisia
Miers
Disciphania
Eichler
Echinostephia
(Diels) Domin
Elephantomene
Barneby & Krukoff
Eleutharrhena
Forman
Elissarrhena
Miers
Epinetrum
Hiern
Fawcettia
F. Muell.
Fibraurea
Lour.
Gamopoda
Baker
Glossopholis
Pierre
Haematocarpus
Miers
Hyalosepalum
Troupin
Hyperbaena
Miers ex Benth.
Hypserpa
Miers
Jateorhiza
Miers
Kolobopetalum
Engl.
Legnephora
Miers
Leptoterantha
Louis ex Troupin
Limacia
Lour.
Limaciopsis
Engl.
Macrococculus
Becc.
Menispermum
L.
Miersiophyton
Engl.
Odontocarya
Miers
Orthogynium
Baill.
Orthomene
Barneby & Krukoff
Pachygone
Miers
Parabaena
Miers
Penianthus
Miers
Pericampylus
Miers
Perichasma
Miers
Platytinospora
(Engl.) Diels
Pleogyne
Miers
Pycnarrhena
Miers ex Hook. f. & Thomson
Pycnostylis
Pierre
Rameya
Baill.
Rhaptonema
Miers
Rhigiocarya
Miers
Rhopalandria
Stapf
Sarcolophium
Troupin
Sarcopetalum
F. Muell.
Sciadotenia
Miers
Sinomenium
Diels
Somphoxylon
Eichler
Sphenocentrum
Pierre
Spirospermum
Thouars
Stephania
Lour.
Strychnopsis
Baill.
Synandropus
A. C. Sm.
Synclisia
Benth.
Syntriandrium
Engl.
Syrrheonema
Miers
Taubertia
K. Schum.
Telitoxicum
Moldenke
Tiliacora
Colebr.
Tinomiscium
Miers ex Hook. f. & Thomson
Tinospora
Miers
Triclisia
Benth.
Tripodandra
Baill.
Tylopetalum
Barneby & Krukoff
Ungulipetalum
Moldenke
Zenkerophytum
Engl. ex Diels