Genera and generic subdivisions of Rubiaceae Juss., nom. cons.


  1. Abbottia F. Muell.
  2. Abramsia Gillespie
  3. Acmostima Raf.
  4. Acranthera Arn. ex Meisn.
  5. Acrobotrys K. Schum. & K. Krause
  6. Acrodryon Spreng.
  7. Acrostoma Didr.
  8. Acrosynanthus Urb.
  9. Acunaeanthus Borhidi et al.
  10. Adenorandia Vermoesen
  11. Adenosacme Wall. ex Miq.
  12. Adenothola Lem.
  13. Adina Salisb.
  14. Adinauclea Ridsdale
  15. Aeginetia Cav.
  16. Aetheonema Rchb.
  17. Afrocanthium (Bridson) Lantz & B. Bremer
  18. Afrohamelia Wernham
  19. Afroknoxia Verdc.
  20. Agathisanthemum Klotzsch
  21. Agouticarpa C. Perss.
  22. Agylophora Neck. ex Raf., nom. inval.
  23. Aidia Lour.
  24. Aidiopsis Tirveng.
  25. Airosperma Lauterb. & K. Schum.
  26. Aitchisonia Hemsl. ex Aitch.
  27. Alberta E. Mey.
  28. Aleisanthia Ridl.
  29. Aleisanthiopsis Tange
  30. Alibertia A. Rich. ex DC.
  31. Allaeophania Thwaites
  32. Alleizettea Dubard & Dop
  33. Alleizettella Pit.
  34. Allenanthus Standl.
  35. Alseis Schott
  36. Amaioua Aubl.
  37. Amaracarpus Blume
  38. Amaralia Welw. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
  39. Ambraria Heist. ex Fabr.
  40. Ammianthus Spruce ex Benth.
  41. Amphiasma Bremek.
  42. Amphidasya Standl.
  43. Amphistemon Groeninckx
  44. Ancylanthos Desf.
  45. Andersonia Willd., nom. inval.
  46. Androtropis R. Br.
  47. Anisomeris C. Presl
  48. Anistelma Raf.
  49. Anomanthodia Hook. f.
  50. Anotis DC.
  51. Antacanthus A. Rich. ex DC.
  52. Antherostele Bremek.
  53. Antherura Lour.
  54. Anthocephalus A. Rich.
  55. Anthorrhiza C. R. Huxley & Jebb
  56. Anthospermopsis (K. Schum.) J. H. Kirkbr.
  57. Anthospermum L.
  58. Antirhea Comm. ex Juss.
  59. Antirhoea Comm. ex Juss.
  60. Antirrhoea Endl.
  61. Antoniana Tussac
  62. Aoranthe Somers
  63. Aparinanthus Fourr.
  64. Aparine Guett.
  65. Aparinella Fourr.
  66. Aphaenandra Miq.
  67. Aphanocarpus Steyerm.
  68. Apomuria Bremek.
  69. Appunettia R. D. Good
  70. Appunia Hook. f.
  71. Arachnimorpha Desv.
  72. Arachnothryx Planch.
  73. Arariba Mart.
  74. Arbulocarpus Tennant
  75. Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.
  76. Argocoffea (Pierre ex De Wild.) Lebrun, nom. inval.
  77. Argocoffeopsis Lebrun
  78. Argostemma Wall.
  79. Argostemmella Ridl.
  80. Ariadne Urb.
  81. Asemanthia (Stapf) Ridl.
  82. Asemnantha Hook. f.
  83. Aspera Moench
  84. Asperula L.
  85. Aspidanthera Benth.
  86. Assidora A. Chev.
  87. Asterophyllum Schimp. & Spenn.
  88. Astiella Jovet
  89. Atractocarpus Schltr. & K. Krause
  90. Atractogyne Pierre
  91. Aucubaephyllum Ahlb.
  92. Augusta Pohl
  93. Augustea DC., orth. var.
  94. Aulacocalyx Hook. f.
  95. Aulacodiscus Hook. f.
  96. Axanthes Blume
  97. Axanthopsis Korth.
  98. Axolus Raf.
  99. Baconia DC.
  100. Badusa A. Gray
  101. Balfourina Kuntze
  102. Balmea Martinez
  103. Bamboga Baill., orth. var.
  104. Bancalus Kuntze
  105. Bartlingia Rchb.
  106. Basanacantha Hook. f.
  107. Bataprine Nieuwl.
  108. Bathysa C. Presl
  109. Bathysograya Kuntze
  110. Batopedina Verdc.
  111. Baumannia K. Schum.
  112. Baumannia DC.
  113. Becheria Ridl.
  114. Belicea Lundell
  115. Belilla Adans.
  116. Bellardia Schreb.
  117. Bellynkxia Mull. Arg.
  118. Belonophora Hook. f.
  119. Bemsetia Raf.
  120. Benkara Adans.
  121. Benteca Adans.
  122. Benzonia Schumach.
  123. Berghesia Nees
  124. Berghias Juss.
  125. Bergkias Sonn.
  126. Berthiera Vent., orth. var.
  127. Bertiera Aubl.
  128. Bertuchia Dennst.
  129. Bigelovia Spreng.
  130. Bikkia Reinw.
  131. Bikkiopsis Brongn. & Gris
  132. Billardiera Vahl
  133. Billiotia G. Don, orth. var.
  134. Billiottia DC.
  135. Blandibractea Wernham
  136. Blepharidium Standl.
  137. Blepharostemma Fourr.
  138. Bobea Gaudich.
  139. Boholia Merr.
  140. Bonatia Schltr. & K. Krause
  141. Bonifacia Silva Manso ex Steud.
  142. Borojoa Cuatrec.
  143. Borrera Spreng., orth. var.
  144. Borreria G. Mey.
  145. Bothriospora Hook. f.
  146. Botryarrhena Ducke
  147. Bouvardia Salisb.
  148. Brachytome Hook. f.
  149. Bradea Standl. ex Brade
  150. Bremeria Razafim. & Alejandro
  151. Brenania Keay
  152. Breonadia Ridsdale
  153. Breonia A. Rich. ex DC.
  154. Brignolia DC.
  155. Bruinsmania Miq.
  156. Bubalina Raf.
  157. Buchia Kunth
  158. Buchozia L'Her. ex Juss.
  159. Buena Pohl
  160. Buena Cav.
  161. Bullockia (Bridson) Razafim. et al.
  162. Bunburya Meisn. ex Hochst.
  163. Bunophila Willd.
  164. Bupleuroides Moench
  165. Burchellia R. Br.
  166. Burneya Cham. & Schltdl.
  167. Burttdavya Hoyle
  168. Buseria T. Durand
  169. Byrsophyllum Hook. f.
  170. Cadamba Sonn.
  171. Caelospermum Blume, orth. var.
  172. Cafe Adans.
  173. Calanda K. Schum.
  174. Calderonia Standl.
  175. Callicocca Schreb.
  176. Callipeltis Steven
  177. Calochone Keay
  178. Calycodendron A. C. Sm.
  179. Calycophyllum DC.
  180. Calycosia A. Gray
  181. Calycosiphonia Pierre ex Robbr.
  182. Campanocalyx Valeton
  183. Camptophytum Pierre ex A. Chev., nom. inval.
  184. Camptopus Hook. f.
  185. Campylobotrys Lem.
  186. Canephora Juss.
  187. Canthiopsis Seem.
  188. Canthium Lam.
  189. Canthopsis Miq.
  190. Capirona Spruce
  191. Caprosma G. Don, orth. var.
  192. Captaincookia N. Halle
  193. Caquepiria J. F. Gmel.
  194. Caranda Gaertn.
  195. Carapichea Aubl.
  196. Carinta W. Wight
  197. Carmenocania Wernham
  198. Carpacoce Sond.
  199. Carphalea Juss.
  200. Carpothalis E. Mey.
  201. Carterella Terrell
  202. Caruelina Kuntze
  203. Caryococca Willd. ex Roem. & Schult., nom. inval.
  204. Casasia A. Rich.
  205. Cascarilla (Endl.) Wedd.
  206. Cassupa Humb. & Bonpl.
  207. Catesbaea Gronov.
  208. Catesbya Cothen., orth. var.
  209. Cattutella Rchb.
  210. Catunaregam Wolf
  211. Censcus Gaertn.
  212. Cephaelis Sw.
  213. Cephalanthus L.
  214. Cephaleis Vahl, orth. var.
  215. Cephalidium A. Rich. ex DC.
  216. Cephalina Thonn.
  217. Cephalodendron Steyerm.
  218. Ceratites Sol. ex Miers
  219. Ceratopyxis Hook. f.
  220. Ceriscoides (Hook. f.) Tirveng.
  221. Ceriscus Gaertn. ex Nees, nom. inval.
  222. Ceuthocarpus Aiello
  223. Chaenocarpus Juss.
  224. Chaetostachydium Airy Shaw
  225. Chaetostachys Valeton
  226. Chalazocarpus Hiern
  227. Chalepophyllum Hook. f.
  228. Chamaedaphne Mitch.
  229. Chamaepentas Bremek.
  230. Chamisme Raf.
  231. Chapelieria A. Rich. ex DC.
  232. Charpentiera Vieill.
  233. Chassalia Comm. ex Poir.
  234. Chazaliella E. M. A. Petit & Verdc.
  235. Chesnea Scop.
  236. Chimarrhis Jacq.
  237. Chiococca P. Browne
  238. Chione DC.
  239. Chlorochorion Puff & Robbr.
  240. Chlorostemma (Lange) Fourr.
  241. Chomelia Jacq.
  242. Chondrococcus Steyerm.
  243. Choristes Benth.
  244. Choulettia Pomel
  245. Chrysoxylon Wedd.
  246. Chytropsia Bremek.
  247. Cigarilla Aiello, orth. var.
  248. Cigarrilla Aiello
  249. Ciliosemina Antonelli
  250. Cinchona L.
  251. Cinchonopsis L. Andersson
  252. Cladoceras Bremek.
  253. Clarkella Hook. f.
  254. Clavenna Neck. ex Standl., orth. var.
  255. Clavennaea Neck. ex Post & Kuntze
  256. Cleisocratera Korth.
  257. Clusiophyllea Baill.
  258. Coccochondra Rauschert
  259. Coccocypselum P. Browne
  260. Codaria Kuntze
  261. Coddia Verdc.
  262. Coelopyrena Valeton
  263. Coelospermum Blume
  264. Cofeanthus A. Chev.
  265. Coffea L.
  266. Coffea L. subg. Baracoffea
  267. Coffea L. subg. Coffea
  268. Coleactina N. Halle
  269. Colladonia Spreng.
  270. Colleteria David W. Taylor
  271. Colletoecema E. M. A. Petit
  272. Commianthus Benth.
  273. Commitheca Bremek.
  274. Condalia Ruiz & Pav.
  275. Condaminea DC.
  276. Congdonia Mull. Arg.
  277. Conosiphon Poepp.
  278. Conostomium (Stapf) Cufod.
  279. Conotrichia A. Rich.
  280. Coprosma J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  281. Coptophyllum Korth.
  282. Coptosapelta Korth.
  283. Coptospelta K. Schum., orth. var.
  284. Coptosperma Hook. f.
  285. Cordiera A. Rich.
  286. Cordylostigma Groeninckx & Dessein
  287. Corynanthe Welw.
  288. Corynula Hook. f.
  289. Coryphothamnus Steyerm.
  290. Cosmibuena Ruiz & Pav.
  291. Cosmocalyx Standl.
  292. Coupoui Aubl.
  293. Coupuia Raf., orth. var.
  294. Coupuya Raf., orth. var.
  295. Coursiana Homolle
  296. Coussarea Aubl.
  297. Coutaportla Urb.
  298. Coutarea Aubl.
  299. Cowiea Wernham
  300. Craterispermum Benth.
  301. Creaghia Scort.
  302. Creatantha Standl.
  303. Cremaspora Benth.
  304. Cremocarpon Baill.
  305. Crinita Houtt.
  306. Crobylanthe Bremek.
  307. Crocyllis E. Mey. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
  308. Crossopteryx Fenzl
  309. Crucianella L.
  310. Cruciata Mill.
  311. Cruckshanksia Hook. & Arn.
  312. Crusea Cham. & Schltdl.
  313. Crusea A. Rich.
  314. Cryptospermum Young ex Pers.
  315. Csapodya Borhidi
  316. Cuatrecasasia Standl.
  317. Cuatrecasasiodendron Standl. & Steyerm.
  318. Cubanola Aiello
  319. Cuncea Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  320. Cunina Gay
  321. Cunninghamia Schreb.
  322. Cupi Adans.
  323. Cupia (Schult.) DC.
  324. Cupirana Miers
  325. Cupuia Raf.
  326. Cuviera DC.
  327. Cyclophyllum Hook. f.
  328. Cymelonema C. Presl
  329. Cynanchica Fourr.
  330. Cynocrambe Gagnebin
  331. Cyrtanthus Schreb.
  332. Damnacanthus C. F. Gaertn.
  333. Danais Comm. ex Vent.
  334. Dasus Lour.
  335. Dasycephala (DC.) Hook. f.
  336. Dasys Lem.
  337. Daun-Contu Adans.
  338. Decameria Welw.
  339. Decapenta Raf.
  340. Deccania Tirveng.
  341. Declieuxia Kunth
  342. Delpechia Montrouz.
  343. Democritea DC.
  344. Dendrosipanea Ducke
  345. Denscantia E. L. Cabral & Bacigalupo
  346. Dentella J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  347. Dentillaria Kuntze
  348. Deppea Cham. & Schltdl.
  349. Diacrodon Sprague
  350. Dialypetalanthus Kuhlm.
  351. Dibrachionostylus Bremek.
  352. Dichilanthe Thwaites
  353. Dichrospermum Bremek.
  354. Dicrobotryum Willd.
  355. Dictyandra Welw. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
  356. Dictyospora Hook. f.
  357. Didymaea Hook. f.
  358. Didymochlamys Hook. f.
  359. Didymoecium Bremek.
  360. Didymopogon Bremek.
  361. Didymosalpinx Keay
  362. Dillenia Heist. ex Fabr.
  363. Dimetia (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
  364. Dinocanthium Bremek.
  365. Diodella Small
  366. Diodia L.
  367. Diodioides Loefl., nom. inval.
  368. Diodois Pohl, nom. inval.
  369. Dioecrescis Tirveng.
  370. Dioicodendron Steyerm.
  371. Dioneiodon Raf.
  372. Diotocarpus Hochst.
  373. Diotocranus Bremek.
  374. Diphragmus C. Presl
  375. Diplocrater Hook. f.
  376. Diplophragma (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
  377. Diplospora DC.
  378. Diplosporopsis Wernham
  379. Dirichletia Klotzsch
  380. Discocoffea A. Chev.
  381. Discospermum Dalzell
  382. Disodea Pers.
  383. Disperma J. F. Gmel.
  384. Diyaminauclea Ridsdale
  385. Dolianthus C. H. Wright
  386. Dolichanthera Schltr. & K. Krause
  387. Dolichodelphys K. Schum. & K. Krause
  388. Dolicholobium A. Gray
  389. Dolichometra K. Schum.
  390. Dolichopentas Karehed & B. Bremer
  391. Dondisia DC.
  392. Donkelaaria Lem.
  393. Doricera Verdc.
  394. Dorisia Gillespie
  395. Dorothea Wernham
  396. Douarrea Montrouz.
  397. Dressleriopsis Dwyer
  398. Duggena Vahl, nom. inval.
  399. Duhamelia Pers.
  400. Duidania Standl.
  401. Dukea Dwyer
  402. Dunalia Spreng.
  403. Dunnia Tutcher
  404. Duperrea Pierre ex Pit.
  405. Duroia L. f.
  406. Durringtonia R. J. F. Hend. & Guymer
  407. Duvaucellia Bowdich
  408. Dychotria Raf.
  409. Dyctiospora Reinw. ex Korth.
  410. Dysoda Lour.
  411. Dysodidendron Gardner
  412. Dysosmia Miq.
  413. Ebelia Rchb.
  414. Echinodendrum A. Rich.
  415. Ecpoma K. Schum.
  416. Edechia Loefl.
  417. Edithea Standl.
  418. Edrastima Raf.
  419. Ehrenbergia Spreng.
  420. Einsteinia Ducke
  421. Eionitis Bremek.
  422. Eizia Standl.
  423. Elaeagia Wedd.
  424. Elattospermum Soler.
  425. Eleutheranthus K. Schum., orth. var.
  426. Eleuthranthes F. Muell. ex Benth.
  427. Emmenopterys Oliv.
  428. Emmenopteryx Dalla Torre & Harms, orth. var.
  429. Emmeorhiza Pohl ex Endl.
  430. Empogona Hook. f.
  431. Encopea C. Presl
  432. Endlichera C. Presl
  433. Endolasia Turcz.
  434. Endolithodes Bartl., nom. inval.
  435. Endopogon Raf.
  436. Enkylista Hook. f., orth. var.
  437. Enterospermum Hiern
  438. Eosanthe Urb.
  439. Epidendroides Sol.
  440. Epitaberna K. Schum.
  441. Epithinia Jack
  442. Ereicoctis (DC.) Kuntze
  443. Eresimus Raf.
  444. Eriosemopsis Robyns
  445. Eriostoma Boivin ex Baill., nom. inval.
  446. Erithalis G. Forst.
  447. Erithalis P. Browne
  448. Ernestimeyera Kuntze
  449. Ernodea Sw.
  450. Erosmia A. Juss.
  451. Erythrodanum Thouars
  452. Etericius Desv. ex Ham., nom. dub.
  453. Euarthronia Nutt. ex A. Gray, nom. inval.
  454. Euclinia Salisb.
  455. Eukylista Benth.
  456. Eumachia DC.
  457. Eumorphanthus A. C. Sm.
  458. Euosmia Kunth
  459. Eupyrena Wight & Arn.
  460. Eurhotia Neck., nom. inval.
  461. Eurynome DC.
  462. Evea Aubl.
  463. Everistia S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
  464. Evosmia Humb. & Bonpl.
  465. Exallage Bremek.
  466. Exandra Standl.
  467. Exechostylus K. Schum.
  468. Exostema (Pers.) Humb. & Bonpl.
  469. Exostemma DC., orth. var.
  470. Exostemon Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
  471. Fadogia Schweinf.
  472. Fadogiella Robyns
  473. Fagerlindia Tirveng.
  474. Famarea Vitman, orth. var.
  475. Faramea Aubl.
  476. Ferdinandea Pohl
  477. Ferdinandusa Pohl
  478. Fereiria Vell. ex Vand.
  479. Feretia Delile
  480. Fergusonia Hook. f.
  481. Fernelia Comm. ex Lam.
  482. Figuierea Montrouz.
  483. Flagenium Baill.
  484. Flemingia W. Hunter ex Ridl.
  485. Fleroya Y. F. Deng
  486. Flexanthera Rusby
  487. Foscarenia Vell. ex Vand.
  488. Franchetia Baill.
  489. Franciella Guillaumin
  490. Froehlichia D. Dietr., orth. var.
  491. Froelichia Vahl
  492. Fructesca DC. ex Meisn.
  493. Fuchsia Sw.
  494. Furcatella Baum.-Bod., nom. inval.
  495. Gaertnera Lam.
  496. Gaillionia Endl., orth. var.
  497. Gaillonia A. Rich. ex DC.
  498. Galianthe Griseb.
  499. Galiniera Delile
  500. Galium L.
  501. Gallienia Dubard & Dop
  502. Gallion Pohl, orth. var.
  503. Gallium Mill., orth. var.
  504. Galopina Thunb.
  505. Galvania Vand.
  506. Gamotopea Bremek.
  507. Ganguebina Vell., orth. var.
  508. Garapatica H. Karst.
  509. Gardena Adans., orth. var.
  510. Gardenia J. Ellis
  511. Gardeniola Cham.
  512. Gardeniopsis Miq.
  513. Genipa L.
  514. Genipella A. Rich. ex DC., nom. inval.
  515. Gentingia J. T. Johanss. & K. M. Wong
  516. Geocardia Standl.
  517. Geoherpum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.
  518. Geophila D. Don
  519. Gerontogea Cham. & Schltdl.
  520. Gillespiea A. C. Sm.
  521. Gleasonia Standl.
  522. Glionnetia Tirveng.
  523. Globulostylis Wernham
  524. Gloneria Andre
  525. Glossostipula Lorence
  526. Gomezia Mutis, orth. var.
  527. Gomosia Lam., orth. var.
  528. Gomoza Cothen., orth. var.
  529. Gomozia Mutis ex L. f.
  530. Gomphocalyx Baker
  531. Gomphosia Wedd.
  532. Gonianthes A. Rich.
  533. Gonotheca Blume ex DC.
  534. Gonyanera Korth.
  535. Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pav.
  536. Gonzalea Pers.
  537. Gouldia A. Gray
  538. Greenea Wight & Arn.
  539. Greeniopsis Merr.
  540. Griffithia Wight & Arn.
  541. Grisia Brongn.
  542. Grulhmannia Neck. ex Raf.
  543. Grumilea Gaertn.
  544. Grundlea Steud., orth. var.
  545. Grunilea Poir., orth. var.
  546. Guagnebina Vell.
  547. Guettarda L.
  548. Guettardella Champ. ex Benth.
  549. Gutenbergia Walp., orth. var.
  550. Guttenbergia Zoll. & Moritzi
  551. Gynaecopachys Hassk., orth. var.
  552. Gynochthodes Blume
  553. Gynochtodes Blume, orth. var.
  554. Gynopachis Blume
  555. Gyrostipula J.-F. Leroy
  556. Habroneuron Standl.
  557. Habsia Steud.
  558. Haldina Ridsdale
  559. Halesia P. Browne
  560. Hallea J.-F. Leroy
  561. Hamelia Jacq.
  562. Hamiltonia Roxb.
  563. Hayataella Masam.
  564. Hecistocarpus Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
  565. Hedstromia A. C. Sm.
  566. Hedyotis L.
  567. Hedythyrsus Bremek.
  568. Heinsenia K. Schum.
  569. Heinsia DC.
  570. Hekistocarpa Hook. f.
  571. Heliospora Hook. f., orth. var.
  572. Helospora Jack
  573. Hemidiodia K. Schum.
  574. Henisia Walp., orth. var.
  575. Henlea H. Karst.
  576. Henriquezia Spruce ex Benth.
  577. Herrera Adans.
  578. Heterophyllaea Hook. f.
  579. Hexactina Willd. ex Schltdl.
  580. Hexasepalum Bartl. ex DC.
  581. Hexepta Raf.
  582. Hexodontocarpus Dulac
  583. Heymia Dennst.
  584. Higginsia Pers.
  585. Hillia Jacq.
  586. Himalrandia T. Yamaz.
  587. Hindsia Benth. ex Lindl.
  588. Hintonia Bullock
  589. Hippotis Ruiz & Pav.
  590. Hitoa Nadeaud
  591. Hodgkinsonia F. Muell.
  592. Hoffmannia Sw.
  593. Holocarpa Baker
  594. Holocarya T. Durand, orth. var.
  595. Holostyla Endl., orth. var.
  596. Holstianthus Steyerm.
  597. Holtonia Standl.
  598. Homaloclados Hook. f.
  599. Homollea Arenes
  600. Homolliella Arenes
  601. Hondbessen Adans.
  602. Houstonia Gronov.
  603. Howardia Wedd.
  604. Hutchinsonia Robyns
  605. Hydnophytum Jack
  606. Hydrophylax L. f.
  607. Hymendocarpum Pierre ex Pit.
  608. Hymenocnemis Hook. f.
  609. Hymenocoleus Robbr.
  610. Hymenodictyon Wall.
  611. Hymenopogon Wall.
  612. Hyperacanthus E. Mey. ex Bridson
  613. Hypobathrum Blume
  614. Hyptianthera Wight & Arn.
  615. Ibetralia Bremek.
  616. Imantina Hook. f.
  617. Indopolysolenia Bennet
  618. Ipecacuanha Arruda
  619. Isartia Dumort., orth. var.
  620. Isertia Schreb.
  621. Isertia Schreb. sect. Cassupa
  622. Isertia Schreb. sect. Isertia
  623. Isidorea A. Rich. ex DC.
  624. Ixora L.
  625. Jackia Wall.
  626. Jackiopsis Ridsdale
  627. Jainia N. P. Balakr.
  628. Jangaraca Raf.
  629. Janotia J.-F. Leroy
  630. Jaubertia Guill.
  631. Javorkaea Borhidi & Jarai-Koml.
  632. Jocayena Raf., orth. var.
  633. Jontanea Raf.
  634. Joosia H. Karst.
  635. Jovetia Guedes
  636. Jurgensia Raf.
  637. Justenia Hiern
  638. Kadua Cham. & Schltdl.
  639. Kailarsenia Tirveng.
  640. Kajewskiella Merr. & L. M. Perry
  641. Karamyschewia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  642. Katoutheka Adans.
  643. Keenania Hook. f.
  644. Keetia E. Phillips
  645. Kelloggia Torr. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
  646. Kerianthera J. H. Kirkbr.
  647. Kerstingia K. Schum.
  648. Khasiaclunea Ridsdale
  649. Kinkina Adans.
  650. Klossia Ridl.
  651. Knoxia L.
  652. Kochummenia K. M. Wong
  653. Koehneago Kuntze
  654. Kohautia Cham. & Schltdl.
  655. Kotchubaea Fisch. ex DC., orth. var.
  656. Kotchubaea Hook. f., orth. var.
  657. Kraussia Harv.
  658. Kumbaya Endl. ex Steud.
  659. Kurria Hochst. ex Steud.
  660. Kutchubaea Fisch. ex DC.
  661. Kyrtanthus J. F. Gmel.
  662. Lachnastoma Korth.
  663. Lachnosiphonium Hochst.
  664. Lachnostoma Hassk., orth. var.
  665. Ladenbergia Klotzsch
  666. Lagotis E. Mey.
  667. Lagynias E. Mey. ex Robyns
  668. Lamprothamnus Hiern
  669. Landia Comm. ex Juss.
  670. Landiopsis Capuron ex Bosser
  671. Larsenaikia Tirveng.
  672. Lasianthus Jack
  673. Lasionema D. Don
  674. Lasiostoma Benth.
  675. Lathraeocarpa Bremek.
  676. Laugeria L., orth. var.
  677. Laugeria Vahl ex Hook. f.
  678. Laugieria Jacq.
  679. Lawia Wight
  680. Laxmannia S. G. Gmel. ex Trin.
  681. Lecananthus Jack
  682. Lecanosperma Rusby
  683. Lecariocalyx Bremek.
  684. Lecontea A. Rich.
  685. Leiochilus Hook. f.
  686. Lelya Bremek.
  687. Lemyrea (A. Chev.) A. Chev. & Beille
  688. Lepidostoma Bremek.
  689. Lepipogon G. Bertol.
  690. Leptactina Hook. f.
  691. Leptodermis Wall.
  692. Leptomischus Drake
  693. Leptopetalum Hook. & Arn.
  694. Leptoscela Hook. f.
  695. Leptostigma Arn.
  696. Leptunis Steven
  697. Lerchea L.
  698. Leroya Cavaco, orth. var.
  699. Leroyia Cavaco
  700. Leucocodon Gardner
  701. Leucolophus Bremek.
  702. Lightfootia Schreb.
  703. Limnosipanea Hook. f.
  704. Lindenia Benth.
  705. Lipostoma D. Don
  706. Lippaya Endl.
  707. Listeria Neck. ex Raf.
  708. Litosanthes Blume
  709. Loretoa Standl.
  710. Lucinaea DC.
  711. Luculia Sweet
  712. Lucya DC.
  713. Ludekia Ridsdale
  714. Lycioserissa Roem. & Schult.
  715. Lygistum P. Browne
  716. Lygodisodea Ruiz & Pav.
  717. Macbrideina Standl.
  718. Machaonia Humb. & Bonpl.
  719. Macrandria (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
  720. Macrocnemum P. Browne
  721. Macrosiphon Miq.
  722. Macrosphyra Hook. f.
  723. Maguireocharis Steyerm.
  724. Maguireothamnus Steyerm.
  725. Malanea Aubl.
  726. Mallostoma H. Karst.
  727. Mamboga Blanco
  728. Manettia Mutis
  729. Manostachya Bremek.
  730. Mantalania Capuron ex J.-F. Leroy
  731. Mapouria Aubl.
  732. Margaris Griseb., nom. inval.
  733. Margaritopsis C. Wright
  734. Marquisia A. Rich. ex DC.
  735. Martha F. Muell.
  736. Maschalanthe Blume
  737. Maschalocorymbus Bremek.
  738. Maschalodesme Lauterb. & K. Schum.
  739. Massularia (K. Schum.) Hoyle
  740. Mastixiodendron Melch.
  741. Matthiola L.
  742. Mattuschkaea Schreb.
  743. Mattuschkea Batsch, orth. var.
  744. Mazaea Krug & Urb.
  745. Megacarpha Hochst.
  746. Megalopus K. Schum.
  747. Megaphyllum Spruce ex Baill.
  748. Meionandra Gauba
  749. Melachone Gilli
  750. Melanea Pers., orth. var.
  751. Melanopsidium Colla
  752. Melanopsidium Poit. ex DC.
  753. Mephitidia Reinw. ex Blume
  754. Mericarpaea Boiss.
  755. Mericocalyx Bamps
  756. Merismostigma S. Moore
  757. Merumea Steyerm.
  758. Mesoptera Hook. f.
  759. Metabolos Blume
  760. Metadina Bakh. f.
  761. Meyna Roxb. ex Link
  762. Meynia Schult., orth. var.
  763. Micrasepalum Urb.
  764. Microphysa Schrenk
  765. Microsplenium Hook. f., nom. inval.
  766. Mirmecodia Gaudich., orth. var.
  767. Mitchella L.
  768. Mitracarpus Zucc.
  769. Mitragyna Korth.
  770. Mitrasacmopsis Jovet
  771. Mitrastigma Harv.
  772. Mitratheca K. Schum.
  773. Mitreola Boehm.
  774. Mitriostigma Hochst.
  775. Molopanthera Turcz.
  776. Monadelphanthus H. Karst.
  777. Monosalpinx N. Halle
  778. Montamans Dwyer
  779. Morelia A. Rich. ex DC.
  780. Morierina Vieill.
  781. Morinda L.
  782. Morindopsis Hook. f.
  783. Motleyia J. T. Johanss.
  784. Mouretia Pit.
  785. Multidentia Gilli
  786. Mungos Adans.
  787. Mussaenda L.
  788. Mussaendopsis Baill.
  789. Mycetia Reinw.
  790. Myonima Comm. ex Juss.
  791. Myrioneuron R. Br. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
  792. Myrmecodia Jack
  793. Myrmecoides Elmer, orth. var.
  794. Myrmeconauclea Merr.
  795. Myrmedoma Becc.
  796. Myrmephytum Becc.
  797. Myrstiphylla Raf.
  798. Myrstiphyllum P. Browne
  799. Nacibaea Poir., orth. var.
  800. Nacibea Aubl.
  801. Naletonia Bremek.
  802. Narega Raf.
  803. Nargedia Bedd.
  804. Natalanthe Sond.
  805. Nauclea L.
  806. Neanotis W. H. Lewis
  807. Neblinathamnus Steyerm.
  808. Neleixa Raf.
  809. Nematostylis Hook. f.
  810. Nemostylis Steven
  811. Nenax Gaertn.
  812. Neobaumannia Hutch. & Dalziel
  813. Neobertiera Wernham
  814. Neoblakea Standl.
  815. Neobreonia Ridsdale
  816. Neofranciella Guillaumin
  817. Neogaillonia Lincz.
  818. Neohymenopogon Bennet
  819. Neolamarckia Bosser
  820. Neolaugeria Nicolson
  821. Neoleroya Cavaco
  822. Neomazaea Krug & Urb.
  823. Neomussaenda Tange
  824. Neonauclea Merr.
  825. Neopentanisia Verdc.
  826. Neorosea N. Halle
  827. Neosabicea Wernham
  828. Neoschimpera Hemsl.
  829. Nernstia Urb.
  830. Nertera Banks ex Gaertn.
  831. Nescidia A. Rich.
  832. Nesohedyotis (Hook. f.) Bremek.
  833. Nettlera Raf.
  834. Neurocalyx Hook.
  835. Neurocarpaea K. Schum., orth. var.
  836. Neurocarpaea R. Br., nom. inval.
  837. Nichallea Bridson
  838. Nobula Adans.
  839. Nodocarpaea A. Gray
  840. Nonatelia Kuntze
  841. Nonatelia Aubl.
  842. Normandia Hook. f.
  843. Nostolachma T. Durand
  844. Nothocarpus Post & Kuntze
  845. Nothophlebia Standl.
  846. Notodontia Pierre ex Pit.
  847. Notopleura (Benth.) Bremek.
  848. Novatilia Wight, orth. var.
  849. Obbea Hook. f.
  850. Ochreinauclea Ridsdale & Bakh. f.
  851. Octavia DC.
  852. Octodon Thonn.
  853. Octomeria Pfeiff., orth. var.
  854. Octotropis Bedd.
  855. Ohigginsia Ruiz & Pav.
  856. Oldenlandia L.
  857. Oldenlandiopsis Terrell & W. H. Lewis
  858. Oligocodon Keay
  859. Olostyla DC.
  860. Omalocaldos Hook. f., orth. var.
  861. Omiltemia Standl.
  862. Opercularia Gaertn.
  863. Ophiorrhiza L.
  864. Ophryococcus Oerst.
  865. Oregandra Standl.
  866. Oreocaryon Kuntze ex K. Schum.
  867. Oreopolus Schltdl.
  868. Oribasia Schreb.
  869. Orthostemma Wall. ex Voigt, nom. inval.
  870. Osa Aiello
  871. Otiophora Zucc.
  872. Otocalyx Brandegee
  873. Otocephalus Chiov.
  874. Otomeria Benth.
  875. Ottoschmidtia Urb.
  876. Ourouparia Aubl.
  877. Outarda Dumort., orth. var.
  878. Oxyanthus DC.
  879. Oxyceros Lour.
  880. Oxyspermum Eckl. & Zeyh.
  881. Pachysanthus C. Presl
  882. Pachystigma Hochst.
  883. Pachystylus K. Schum.
  884. Paederia L.
  885. Paedicalyx Pierre ex Pit.
  886. Pagamea Aubl.
  887. Pagameopsis Steyerm.
  888. Paiva Vell.
  889. Palicourea Aubl.
  890. Pallasia Klotzsch
  891. Pamplethantha Bremek.
  892. Panchezia Montrouz.
  893. Panetos Raf.
  894. Paolia Chiov.
  895. Pappostyles Pierre
  896. Pappostylum Pierre, orth. var.
  897. Paracephaelis Baill.
  898. Parachimarrhis Ducke
  899. Paracoffea J.-F. Leroy, nom. inval.
  900. Paracorynanthe Capuron
  901. Paradina Pierre ex Pit.
  902. Paragenipa Baill.
  903. Paragophyton K. Schum.
  904. Paraknoxia Bremek.
  905. Parapentas Bremek.
  906. Paratriaina Bremek.
  907. Paravinia Hassk., orth. var.
  908. Patabea Aubl.
  909. Patima Aubl.
  910. Patsjotti Adans.
  911. Pauridiantha Hook. f.
  912. Pausinystalia Pierre ex Beille
  913. Pavate Adans.
  914. Pavetta L.
  915. Payera Baill.
  916. Pecheya Scop.
  917. Peckeya Raf., orth. var.
  918. Pegamea Vitman, orth. var.
  919. Pelagodendron Seem.
  920. Pelaphia Banks & Sol., nom. inval.
  921. Peltospermum Benth.
  922. Pentacarpaea Hiern
  923. Pentacarpus Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
  924. Pentagonia Benth.
  925. Pentaloncha Hook. f.
  926. Pentanisia Harv.
  927. Pentanopsis Rendle
  928. Pentas Benth.
  929. Pentodon Hochst.
  930. Peponidium (Baill.) Arenes
  931. Perakanthus Robyns
  932. Perama Aubl.
  933. Peratanthe Urb.
  934. Perdicesca Prov.
  935. Peripeplus Pierre
  936. Pertusadina Ridsdale
  937. Petagomoa Bremek.
  938. Peteria Raf., orth. var.
  939. Petesia P. Browne
  940. Petitiocodon Robbr.
  941. Petunga DC.
  942. Phallaria Schumach.
  943. Phellocalyx Bridson
  944. Phialanthus Griseb.
  945. Phialiphora Groeninckx
  946. Phitopis Hook. f.
  947. Phosanthus Raf., nom. inval.
  948. Phuopsis (Griseb.) Hook. f.
  949. Phylanthera Noronha
  950. Phyllacantha Hook. f., orth. var.
  951. Phyllacanthus Hook. f.
  952. Phyllis L.
  953. Phyllocrater Wernham
  954. Phyllomelia Griseb.
  955. Phyllopentas (Verdc.) Karehed & B. Bremer
  956. Phylohydrax Puff
  957. Phyteumoides Smeathman ex DC.
  958. Picardaea Urb.
  959. Pimentelia Wedd.
  960. Pinarophyllon Brandegee
  961. Pinckneya Michx.
  962. Pinknea Pers., orth. var.
  963. Piringa Juss.
  964. Pittierothamnus Steyerm.
  965. Pittoniotis Griseb.
  966. Placocarpa Hook. f.
  967. Placodium Hook. f.
  968. Placoma J. F. Gmel., orth. var.
  969. Placopoda Balf. f.
  970. Plastolaena Pierre ex A. Chev.
  971. Platanocarpum Korth.
  972. Platanocephalus Crantz
  973. Platycarpum Humb. & Bonpl.
  974. Platymerium Bartl. ex DC.
  975. Plectroniella Robyns
  976. Pleimeris Raf.
  977. Pleiocarpidia K. Schum.
  978. Pleiocoryne Rauschert
  979. Pleiocraterium Bremek.
  980. Pleotheca Wall., nom. inval.
  981. Plethyrsis Raf.
  982. Pleureia Raf.
  983. Pleurocarpus Klotzsch
  984. Pleurocoffea Baill.
  985. Pliocarpida Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
  986. Plocama Aiton
  987. Plocaniophyllon Brandegee
  988. Poecilocalyx Bremek.
  989. Poederiopsis Rusby
  990. Pogonanthus Montrouz.
  991. Pogonolobus F. Muell.
  992. Pogonopus Klotzsch
  993. Poiretia J. F. Gmel.
  994. Polycoryne Keay
  995. Polycycliska Ridl.
  996. Polyozus Lour.
  997. Polyphragmon Desf.
  998. Polysolen Rauschert
  999. Polysolenia Hook. f.
  1000. Polysphaeria Hook. f.
  1001. Polyura Hook. f.
  1002. Pomangium Reinw.
  1003. Pomatium C. F. Gaertn.
  1004. Pomax Sol. ex DC.
  1005. Pomazota Ridl.
  1006. Porocarpus Gaertn.
  1007. Porterandia Ridl.
  1008. Portlandia P. Browne
  1009. Posoqueria Aubl.
  1010. Posoria Raf.
  1011. Potima R. Hedw.
  1012. Pouchetia A. Rich. ex DC.
  1013. Praravinia Korth.
  1014. Pravinaria Bremek.
  1015. Preussiodora Keay
  1016. Princea Dubard & Dop
  1017. Prismatomeris Thwaites
  1018. Pristidia Thwaites
  1019. Probletostemon K. Schum.
  1020. Proscephaleium Korth.
  1021. Psathura Comm. ex Juss.
  1022. Pseudaidia Tirveng.
  1023. Pseudixora Miq.
  1024. Pseudochimarrhis Ducke
  1025. Pseudocinchona A. Chev.
  1026. Pseudogaillonia Lincz.
  1027. Pseudogardenia Keay
  1028. Pseudohamelia Wernham
  1029. Pseudomantalania J.-F. Leroy
  1030. Pseudomussaenda Wernham
  1031. Pseudonesohedyotis Tennant
  1032. Pseudopeponidium Homolle ex Arenes
  1033. Pseudopyxis Miq.
  1034. Pseudorachicallis Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
  1035. Pseudorhachicallis Hook. f.
  1036. Pseudosabicea N. Halle
  1037. Psilanthopsis A. Chev.
  1038. Psilanthus Hook. f.
  1039. Psilobium Jack
  1040. Psilostoma Klotzsch
  1041. Pstathura Raf., orth. var.
  1042. Psychotria L.
  1043. Psychotrophum P. Browne
  1044. Psydrax Gaertn.
  1045. Psyllocarpus Mart. & Zucc.
  1046. Pteridocalyx Wernham
  1047. Pterogaillonia Lincz.
  1048. Pterostephus C. Presl
  1049. Ptychodea Willd. ex Cham. & Schltdl., nom. inval.
  1050. Ptychostigma Hochst., nom. inval.
  1051. Pubeta L.
  1052. Pubistylus Thoth.
  1053. Putoria Pers.
  1054. Pygmaeothamnus Robyns
  1055. Pyragra Bremek.
  1056. Pyrostria Comm. ex Juss.
  1057. Quinquina Boehm.
  1058. Rachicallis DC.
  1059. Ramosmania Tirveng. & Verdc.
  1060. Ramspekia Scop.
  1061. Randia L.
  1062. Rangia Griseb., orth. var.
  1063. Raritebe Wernham
  1064. Ravnia Oerst.
  1065. Razafimandimbisonia Kainul.
  1066. Readea Gillespie
  1067. Relbunium (Endl.) Hook. f.
  1068. Remijia DC.
  1069. Rennellia Korth.
  1070. Restiaria Lour.
  1071. Retiniphyllum Humb. & Bonpl.
  1072. Reussia Dennst., nom. inval.
  1073. Rhabdostigma Hook. f.
  1074. Rhachicallis DC., orth. var.
  1075. Rhadinopus S. Moore
  1076. Rhaphidura Bremek.
  1077. Rhipidantha Bremek.
  1078. Rhodopentas Karehed & B. Bremer
  1079. Rhodostoma Scheidw.
  1080. Rhombospora Korth.
  1081. Rhopalobrachium Schltr. & K. Krause
  1082. Rhyssocarpus Endl.
  1083. Rhytidotus Hook. f., orth. var.
  1084. Ricardia Adans., orth. var.
  1085. Richardia L.
  1086. Richardsonia Kunth
  1087. Riodocea Delprete
  1088. Riqueuria Ruiz & Pav.
  1089. Robbrechtia De Block
  1090. Robynsia Hutch.
  1091. Rogiera Planch.
  1092. Roigella Borhidi & M. Fernandez Zeq.
  1093. Rojoc Adans.
  1094. Ronabea Aubl.
  1095. Ronabia St.-Lag., orth. var.
  1096. Rondeletia L.
  1097. Rosea Klotzsch
  1098. Rosenbergiodendron Fagerl.
  1099. Rotheria Meyen
  1100. Rothmannia Thunb.
  1101. Rovaeanthus Borhidi et al.
  1102. Rubeola Hill
  1103. Rubeola Mill.
  1104. Rubia L.
  1105. Rubiacées
  1106. Rubioides G. Perkins
  1107. Rudgea Salisb.
  1108. Rustia Klotzsch
  1109. Rutidea DC.
  1110. Rytidea Spreng., orth. var.
  1111. Rytidotus Hook. f.
  1112. Rytigynia Blume
  1113. Sabicea Aubl.
  1114. Sacconia Endl.
  1115. Sacosperma G. Taylor
  1116. Sahlbergia Neck., nom. inval.
  1117. Saldanha Vell.
  1118. Saldinia A. Rich. ex DC.
  1119. Salzmannia DC.
  1120. Santalina Baill.
  1121. Santia Wight & Arn.
  1122. Saprosma Blume
  1123. Sarcocephalus Afzel. ex Sabine
  1124. Sarcopygme Setch. & Christoph.
  1125. Sardinia Vell.
  1126. Sarissus Gaertn.
  1127. Scandentia E. L. Cabral & Bacigalupo, nom. inval.
  1128. Scepseothamnus Cham.
  1129. Schachtia H. Karst.
  1130. Schenckia K. Schum.
  1131. Schetti Adans.
  1132. Schiedea A. Rich.
  1133. Schiedea Bartl., nom. inval.
  1134. Schismatoclada Baker
  1135. Schizangium Bartl. ex DC.
  1136. Schizenterospermum Homolle ex Arenes
  1137. Schizocalyx Wedd.
  1138. Schizocolea Bremek.
  1139. Schizomussaenda H. L. Li
  1140. Schizospermum Boivin ex Baill.
  1141. Schizostigma Arn. ex Meisn.
  1142. Schmidtottia Urb.
  1143. Schoenleinia Klotzsch
  1144. Schradera Vahl
  1145. Schreibersia Pohl
  1146. Schumanniophyton Harms
  1147. Schwendenera K. Schum.
  1148. Schwenkfelda Schreb.
  1149. Schwenkfeldia Willd., orth. var.
  1150. Sclerococcus Bartl., nom. inval.
  1151. Scleromitrion (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
  1152. Scolosanthus Vahl
  1153. Scyphiphora C. F. Gaertn.
  1154. Scyphochlamys Balf. f.
  1155. Scyphostachys Thwaites
  1156. Seemannia Hook., nom. inval.
  1157. Semaphyllanthe L. Andersson
  1158. Sericanthe Robbr.
  1159. Serissa Comm. ex Juss.
  1160. Sestinia Boiss. & Hohen.
  1161. Shaferocharis Urb.
  1162. Sherardia L.
  1163. Sherbournia G. Don
  1164. Sicelium P. Browne
  1165. Sickingia Willd.
  1166. Siderobombyx Bremek.
  1167. Siderodendrum Schreb.
  1168. Sideroxyloides Jacq.
  1169. Siemensia Urb.
  1170. Simira Aubl.
  1171. Sinoadina Ridsdale
  1172. Sipanea Aubl.
  1173. Sipaneopsis Steyerm.
  1174. Siphomeris Bojer
  1175. Siphonandra Turcz.
  1176. Siphonandrium K. Schum.
  1177. Siphonia Benth.
  1178. Solena Willd.
  1179. Solenandra Hook. f.
  1180. Solenixora Baill.
  1181. Sommera Schltdl.
  1182. Spallanzania DC.
  1183. Spathichlamys R. Parker
  1184. Spermacoce L.
  1185. Spermacoceodes Kuntze
  1186. Spermacon Raf.
  1187. Spermadictyon Roxb.
  1188. Sphaerophora Blume
  1189. Sphinctanthus Benth.
  1190. Spicillaria A. Rich.
  1191. Spiradiclis Blume
  1192. Sprucea Benth.
  1193. Squamellaria Becc.
  1194. Stachyarrhena Hook. f.
  1195. Stachyococcus Standl.
  1196. Staelia Cham. & Schltdl.
  1197. Standleya Brade
  1198. Stannia H. Karst.
  1199. Staurospermum Thonn.
  1200. Steenisia Bakh. f.
  1201. Stelechantha Bremek.
  1202. Stellix Noronha
  1203. Stelmanis Raf., nom. inval.
  1204. Stelmotis Raf.
  1205. Stenaria (Raf.) Terrell
  1206. Stenosepala C. Perss.
  1207. Stenostomum C. F. Gaertn.
  1208. Stephanium Schreb.
  1209. Stephanococcus Bremek.
  1210. Stephegyne Korth.
  1211. Steudelago Kuntze
  1212. Stevensia Poit.
  1213. Steyermarkia Standl.
  1214. Stichianthus Valeton
  1215. Stigmanthus Lour.
  1216. Stigmatanthus Schult.
  1217. Stilpnophyllum Hook. f.
  1218. Stipularia P. Beauv.
  1219. Stomandra Standl.
  1220. Straussia A. Gray
  1221. Streblosa Korth.
  1222. Streblosiopsis Valeton
  1223. Strempelia A. Rich. ex DC.
  1224. Striolaria Ducke
  1225. Strumpfia Jacq.
  1226. Sturmia C. F. Gaertn.
  1227. Stylocoryna Cav.
  1228. Stylocoryne Wight & Arn., orth. var.
  1229. Stylosiphonia Brandegee
  1230. Suberanthus Borhidi & M. Fernandez Zeq.
  1231. Sukunia A. C. Sm.
  1232. Sulipa Blanco
  1233. Sulitia Merr.
  1234. Sulzeria Roem. & Schult., nom. inval.
  1235. Suteria DC.
  1236. Sykesia Arn.
  1237. Symphyllarion Gagnep.
  1238. Synaptantha Hook. f.
  1239. Synisoon Baill.
  1240. Syringantha Standl.
  1241. Tamatavia Hook. f.
  1242. Tamilnadia Tirveng. & Sastre
  1243. Tammsia H. Karst.
  1244. Tamridaea Thulin & B. Bremer
  1245. Tangaraca Adans.
  1246. Tapinopentas Bremek.
  1247. Tapiphyllum Robyns
  1248. Tapogomea Aubl.
  1249. Taramea Raf., orth. var.
  1250. Tardavel Adans.
  1251. Tarenna Gaertn.
  1252. Tarennoidea Tirveng. & Sastre
  1253. Tatea Seem.
  1254. Teinosolen Hook. f.
  1255. Temnocalyx Robyns
  1256. Temnopteryx Hook. f.
  1257. Tennantia Verdc.
  1258. Tepesia C. F. Gaertn.
  1259. Terebraria Sesse ex Kunth
  1260. Tertrea DC.
  1261. Tessiera DC.
  1262. Tetralopha Hook. f.
  1263. Tetramerium C. F. Gaertn.
  1264. Tetraplasia Rehder
  1265. Tetrastigma K. Schum.
  1266. Thamnoldenlandia Groeninckx
  1267. Thecagonum Babu
  1268. Thecorchus Bremek.
  1269. Theligonum L.
  1270. Theyodis A. Rich.
  1271. Thieleodoxa Cham.
  1272. Thiersia Baill.
  1273. Thiollierea Montrouz.
  1274. Thogsennia Aiello
  1275. Thouarsiora Homolle ex Arenes
  1276. Thunbergia Montin
  1277. Thyridocalyx Bremek.
  1278. Thysanospermum Champ. ex Benth.
  1279. Timonius DC.
  1280. Tobagoa Urb.
  1281. Tocoyena Aubl.
  1282. Tontanea Aubl.
  1283. Tortuella Urb.
  1284. Tournefortiopsis Rusby
  1285. Trailliaedoxa W. W. Sm. & Forrest
  1286. Tresanthera H. Karst.
  1287. Trevirania Heynh.
  1288. Triainolepis Hook. f.
  1289. Tribrachya Korth.
  1290. Tricalysia A. Rich. ex DC.
  1291. Trichogalium Fourr.
  1292. Trichostachys Hook. f.
  1293. Trigonopyren Bremek.
  1294. Triodon DC.
  1295. Trisciadia Hook. f.
  1296. Trukia Kaneh.
  1297. Tsiangia But et al.
  1298. Ucriana Willd.
  1299. Uncaria Schreb.
  1300. Uncariopsis H. Karst.
  1301. Uncinaria Rchb., orth. var.
  1302. Unident-Rubiaceae
  1303. Uragoga Baill.
  1304. Urceolaria Willd. ex Cothen.
  1305. Urophyllum Wall.
  1306. Uruparia Raf.
  1307. Vaillantia Hoffm., orth. var.
  1308. Valantia L.
  1309. Vanessa Raf.
  1310. Vangueria Juss.
  1311. Vangueriella Verdc.
  1312. Vangueriopsis Robyns
  1313. Varneria L., nom. inval.
  1314. Vavanga Rohr, nom. inval.
  1315. Versteegia Valeton
  1316. Verulamia DC. ex Poir.
  1317. Vignaldia A. Rich.
  1318. Vignaudia Schweinf., orth. var.
  1319. Villaria Rolfe
  1320. Virecta Sm.
  1321. Virecta L. f.
  1322. Virectaria Bremek.
  1323. Viscoides Jacq.
  1324. Vissadali Adans.
  1325. Viviania Colla
  1326. Viviania Raf.
  1327. Voigtia Klotzsch
  1328. Wahlenbergia Blume
  1329. Wallichia Reinw. ex Blume
  1330. Wandersong David W. Taylor
  1331. Warburgina Eig
  1332. Warneria L., nom. inval.
  1333. Warszewiczia Klotzsch
  1334. Watsonamra Kuntze
  1335. Webera Schreb.
  1336. Wendlandia Bartl. ex DC.
  1337. Wernhamia S. Moore
  1338. Wiasemskya Klotzsch
  1339. Wiegmannia Meyen
  1340. Wigmannia Walp., orth. var.
  1341. Willdenovia J. F. Gmel.
  1342. Williamsia Merr.
  1343. Wittmackanthus Kuntze
  1344. Wittmannia Vahl
  1345. Xanthophytopsis Pit.
  1346. Xanthophytum Reinw. ex Blume
  1347. Xantonnea Pierre ex Pit.
  1348. Xantonneopsis Pit.
  1349. Xerococcus Oerst.
  1350. Xeromphis Raf.
  1351. Yangapa Raf.
  1352. Yutajea Steyerm.
  1353. Zalmaria Raf.
  1354. Zeuxanthe Ridl.
  1355. Zuccarinia Blume
  1356. Zwaardekronia Korth.
  1357. Zygoon Hiern
The GRIN-Global Project The Global Crop Diversity Trust Bioversity International U.S Department of Agriculture

View disclaimer | About NGBT | Contact Us